Guest Ratings 4465 Ocean Blvd.
Be the first to review
Location: Ocean Front • Sleeps: 6 • Bedrooms: 2 • Baths: 2
Rates as Low as $235.71 per night
minimum stays as low as 3 nights
Type: Condo
Minimum Age Req.: 21
Max. Occupancy: 6
Pets: No
Square Feet: 1100
Smoking: NO
*Parking: 1 Underground
Security Deposit: $400.00
Fees: $220.00
This ocean front family friendly condo in one of the best complexes on the beach. It has everything you need for a great vacation, including panoramic ocean and sunset views from the living room, master bedroom, and private deck that is raised above the boardwalk.

From the moment you walk into the condo you will have a direct view of the Pacific Ocean. The open floor plan which includes the living room, dining area and fully stocked kitchen allows everyone to be part of the FUN!! The dual master bedrooms provide separation with a bedroom located on each side of the space. One of which offers a king size bed and the 2nd has (2) trundle beds that can be joined together or (4) twins. Hang out on the west facing balcony and enjoy the incredible sunsets or watch all of the boardwalk action that offers seating for (4). The condo has a dedicated underground parking space and there is a coin operated laundry facilities on site.

The common courtyard is spacious, private and is directly accessible from the unit if desired for additional space. The complex has a spa, a sauna, and a large patio area with lounge chairs and patio furniture overlooking the ocean.

It has ocean views from the unit, 8 blocks of shopping and dining to the east and endless shopping and dining to the north and south as well as Crystal Pier at your doorstep. It is centrally located so the drive downtown or to the airport is only about 13 minutes from your reserved and gated parking spot. There is also a 24 hour full service grocery store (Ralph's) and a pharmacy a block away.

Also, 50% of the owners are full-time residents so the Home Owners Association has strict policies (and fines) regarding excessive, late night noise - so you can be assured that you will be staying in a peaceful and relaxing beach environment

*No BBQ's are allowed in this complex*

*This unit does not have air conditioning*


Beds: 1 King Size Bed, 2 Twins, 2 Twin trundle beds

    Sauna
    Coin Op. Laundry
    Private Patio
    Elevator
    TV in each room
*Parking: Many parking spaces and garages are small in beach area and may not accommodate all vehicles, especially trucks and SUVs. San Diego Sunset does not guarantee your vehicle will be able to fit in the parking space provided, nor are we able to provide additional parking if the assigned parking is too small.
StartThruMin. NightsSat. To Sat.DailyWeeklyMonthlyDeposit
9/7/2012/22/203Not Required250.001650.004500.00400
1/3/212/28/213Not Required250.001650.004000.00400
3/1/215/27/213Not Required295.001995.004500.00400
5/31/216/18/213Not Required375.002495.009000.00400
6/19/217/2/213Not Required395.002695.0010000.00400
7/10/217/30/213Not Required450.002995.0010000.00400
7/31/218/13/213Not Required425.002895.008500.00400
8/14/219/2/213Not Required395.002695.008500.00400

Holiday Rates

HolidayMin. NightsDailyWeeklyMonthly
Thanksgiving4395.002695.004500.00
Christmas New Years4375.002550.004500.00
EASTER4350.002350.004500.00
Memorial Day4395.002695.007500.00
Independence Day7495.003395.0011500.00
Labor Day4375.002495.005000.00
*Cleaning Fee and 10.5% Transient Occupancy Tax not included in Rates